The association for the people and businesses of Sheffield's digital industries.

talent 23, a year of talent and skills

a year of talent and skills

Meet our Members

Company members

Cirata
Airship // Toggle
Highlander Computing Solutions
Nimble Approach
Tribepad
Additive Manufacturing Technologies (AMT)
Artumi Systems
Big Bang Copy
Binary Forge Solutions Ltd.
Cheribim Ltd
Delicious Media
Grizzle LTD
Ideasmiths
If Collective
In-House HR
Inflecto Systems Ltd
inx limited
iRepair Stop
KDA Web Services Ltd.
Kind Services
Logica Digital
Make Do
Nimbitech
OALO Security
Objective Creative Ltd
Paper
Papermill
Peek & Poke
Polymorphism Limited
Redemption Media
Rivelin Robotics
ShedCode Ltd
Switchstance
The Curve
The Developer Academy
Tribal Knowledge
Yoomee
Bruce & Butler Limited
Can Studios
DeeperThanBlue
fenti Limited
Foster & Scott
Hive IT Limited
HLM Architects
Hydra Creative
ITI Network Services Ltd
Pipe Ten Hosting
The Tech Dept

Individual members

Akeem Adeyanju
Alex McLean
Alice Arnold
Alyzande Renard
Angel Takooree
Carl Kennedy
Chris Dymond
Chris Walker
Christopher Hopkinson
Christopher Wild
Claire Burn
Curtis Edge
Dan Olner
Dan Richardson
David Mason
David Matthewman
David Parsons
Dimasha Fernando
Donna Sam
Elizabeth Wallis
Emma Marshall
Eve Barabas
Franc Kunda
Georgia Hrubiak
Gez Quinn
Giulia Carleton
Glenn
Graham Booth
Graham McElearney
Iain Broome
Ian Daniel
Indunil Ranawake
James Charlesworth
James Grant
Jamie Veitch
Jedd Fenner
Jenny Holmes
Joachim Dreimann
Joe Chacko
Joe Heffer
John Cooper
Jon Egley
Joseph Bibby
Joshua Human
Karen Perkins
Kat Hurdley
Kathy Loizou
Katie Attwood
Kev Roberts
Lauren Moore
Mark Ivkovic
Mark Marsh
Mary Cousins
Matthew Cottingham
Matthew Stamp
Max Brookman-Byrne
Mel Kanarek
Nathan Anderson
Neil Hale
Neill Birchenall
Oyinladun Adekoya
Pamela Abbott
Paul Brabban
Paul Coupe
Paul Hodgson
Paul Massey
Paul Waldren
Phil Jones
Richard King
Rob Amour
Rob Taylor
Rory Gibson
Rosa Tomalin
Ross Bray
Sam Chapman
Sam Schorb
Samson Opaleye
Sarah Lister
Simon Davey
Sophie Wendell
Stacey Harper
stew norriss
Stewart Doxey
Stuart Grimshaw
Tamunobelema Theodora Abaku
Tim Baum-Dixon
Tim McDonnell
Tina Kostova
Tom Schrieber
Veronica Broomes
Will Deakin
Will Easton
Will Roberts